SECTION 3AA
Saturday, May 27
South Sub-Section
At Fairmont
Windom 5, Jackson County Central 1
Fairmont 15, Windom 0 (5 innings)
At Luverne
Luverne 13, Pipestone 3
St. James Area 4, Redwood Valley 3
Luverne 10, St. James Area 0
North Sub-Section
At Paynesville
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 2, Minnewaska Area 0
Paynesville Area 6, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 3
At Spicer
New London-Spicer 13, West Central Area 0
Montevideo 9, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 0
Tuesday, May 30
At Marshall
Winner’s bracket
Luverne 2, Paynesville Area 1
Fairmont 4, Montevideo 2
Elimination bracket
New London-Spicer 2, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 1
Windom 13, St. James Area 9
Thursday, June 1
Elimination bracket
Paynesville Area vs. New London-Spicer
Windom vs. Montevideo
Saturday, June 3
At Marshall
Winner’s bracket
Luverne 2, Fairmont 1
Elimination bracket
Paynesville 2, Windom 0
Tuesday, June 6
At Marshall
Elimination bracket
Fairmont (19-2) vs. Paynesville (20-3), 7 p.m.
Thursday, June 8
At Marshall
Championship
Luverne (20-4) vs. Fairmont-Paynesville winner, 5 p.m.
Second game to follow if necessary, 7 p.m.
SECTION 2A
First round
Thursday, May 25
Sleepy Eye had bye
Martin County West 7, BOLD 6
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s 21, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 3
Mankato Loyola 12, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 2
New Ulm Cathedral had bye
Madelia 7, Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 4
Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain 5, St. Clair 3
Springfield 13, Cleveland 3
Thursday, May 25
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s 7, Nicollet 1
Springfield 7, Cleveland 6
New Ulm Cathedral 3, Martin County West 2 (8 innings)
Sleepy Eye 5, Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 3
Tuesday, May 30
Winner’s bracket
Sleepy Eye 10, Martin County West 0
Mankato Loyola 2, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s 1
New Ulm Cathedral 4, Madelia 3
Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 9, Springfield 6
Thursday, June 1
Winner’s bracket
Sleepy Eye 9, Mankato Loyola 1
New Ulm Cathedral 6, Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 0
Elimination bracket
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s 6, Martin County West 5
Springfield 19, Madelia 3
Saturday, June 3
At ISG Field, Mankato
Winner’s bracket
New Ulm Cathedral 6, Sleepy Eye 3
Elimination bracket
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s 8, Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain 3
Springfield 3, Mankato Loyola 0
Tuesday, June 6
At ISG Field, Mankato
Elimination bracket
Springfield (14-8) vs. Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s (15-7), 5 p.m.
Sleepy Eye (18-3) vs. Springfield-Saint Mary’s winner, 7:15 p.m.
Thursday, June 8
At ISG Field, Mankato
Championship
New Ulm Cathedral (18-5) vs. elimination bracket winner, 5 p.m.
Second game to follow if necessary, 7:15 p.m.
SECTION 3A
Saturday, May 27
South Sub-Section
At Ruthton
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 3, Adrian 2
Egerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 4, Wabasso 2
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 12, Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 2
At Slayton
Murray County Central 7, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 8, Minneota 7
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 8, Murray County Central 7
North Sub-Section
At Granite Falls
Yellow Medicine East 20, Canby 1
Lakeview 6, Lac qui Parle Valley 0
Yellow Medicine East 21, Lakeview 0
At Prinsburg
Central Minnesota Christian 11, Renville County West 5
Dawson-Boyd 2, MACCRAY 1
Central Minnesota Christian 11, Dawson-Boyd 10
Tuesday, May 30
At Milroy Yankee Field
Winner’s bracket
Yellow Medicine East 4, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 9, Central Minnesota Christian 4
Elimination bracket
At Montevideo
Lakeview 8, Dawson-Boyd 7
At Irish Yard
Murray County Central 12, Edgerton/Southwest Minnesota Christian 2
Thursday, June 1
Elimination bracket
Lakeview vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Murray County Central vs. Central Minnesota Christian
Saturday, June 3
At Milroy Yankee Field
Winner’s bracket
Yellow Medicine East 2, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0
Elimination bracket
At Irish Yard
Murray County Central 13, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 5
Tuesday, June 6
At Milroy Yankee Field
Elimination bracket
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (16-3) vs. Murray County Central (15-3), 7 p.m.
Thursday, June 8
At Irish Yard
Championship
Yellow Medicine East (16-3) vs. RTR-MCC winner, 5 p.m.
Second game to follow if necessary, 7 p.m.
SECTION 2AAA
Wednesday, May 31
First round
New Prague 12, Worthington 0
St. Peter 2, Mankato West 0
Mankato East 10, Albert Lea 4
Thursday, June 1
First round
Marshall 5, Jordan 2
Saturday, June 3
At New Ulm Johnson Park
Winner’s bracket
New Prague 9, St. Peter 1
At New Ulm Mueller Park
Mankato East 13, Marshall 0
Elimination bracket
At New Ulm Mueller Park
Mankato West 10, Worthington 3
Mankato West 7, Marshall 5
At New Ulm Johnson Park
Albert Lea 1, Jordan 0
Albert Lea 5, St. Peter 4
Tuesday, June 6
At New Ulm Mueller Park
Elimination bracket
Mankato West (12-11) vs. Albert Lea (11-9), 5 p.m.
At New Ulm Johnson Park
Winner’s bracket
New Prague (19-3) vs. Mankato East (14-8), 5 p.m.
Elimination bracket
Mankato West-Albert Lea winner vs. New Prague-Mankato East loser, 7 p.m.
Thursday, June 8
At New Ulm Johnson Park
Championship
New Prague-Mankato East winner vs. elimination bracket winner, 5 p.m.
Second game to follow if necessary, 7 p.m.