Section 3AA South Sub-Section
Friday, Oct. 28
Quarterfinals
Game 1: St. James Area (3-18) at Pipestone (22-5), 7 p.m.
Game 2: Luverne (14-7) at Redwood Valley (16-11), 7 p.m.
Game 3: Montevideo (4-16) at Jackson County Central (18-11), 7 p.m.
Game 4: Fairmont (5-18) at Windom (17-10), 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 1
Semifinals
Higher seed to host
Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m..
Thursday, Nov. 3
Championship
At TBD
Game 7: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.
Section 3AA North Sub-Section
Friday, Oct. 28
Quarterfinals
Game 1: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4-15) at Paynesville (18-5), 7 p.m.
Game 2: West Central Area (18-9) at Litchfield (15-11), 7 p.m.
Game 3: Morris/Chokio-Alberta (11-9) at New London-Spicer (15-11), 7 p.m.
Game 4: Minnewaska Area (11-14) at Eden Valley-Watkins (16-9), 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 1
Semifinals
Higher seed to host
Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m..
Thursday, Nov. 3
Championship
At TBD
Game 7: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.
Section 3AA
Saturday, Nov. 5
Championship
At SMSU
South Sub-Section champion vs. North Sub-Section champion, 7:30 p.m.
Section 2A South Sub-Section
Monday, Oct. 24
First round
Game 1: Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (6-22) at United South Central (6-20), 7 p.m.
Game 2: Mankato Loyola (1-19) at Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (6-18), 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 27
Quarterfinals
Game 3: Game 1 winner at Cleveland (19-9), 7 p.m.
Game 4: Springfield (8-19) at Madelia (13-15), 7 p.m.
Game 5: Game 2 winner at Cedar Mountain (19-9), 7 p.m.
Game 6: Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey (9-14) at Martin County West (13-14), 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 1
Semifinals
At St. Peter High School
Game 7: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6 p.m.
Game 8: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7:30 p.m..
Thursday, Nov. 3
Championship
At Mankato East
Game 9: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7:30 p.m.
Section 2A North Sub-Section
Monday, Oct. 24
First round
Game 1: Nicollet (5-18) at Lester Prairie (5-18), 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 27
Quarterfinals
Game 2: Game 1 winner at Mayer Lutheran (19-4), 7 p.m.
Game 3: Sleepy Eye (18-6) at Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s (20-5), 7 p.m.
Game 4: Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (9-17) at New Ulm Cathedral (20-4), 7 p.m.
Game 5: Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (8-16) at BOLD (20-4), 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 1
Semifinals
At Sibley East High School
Game 6: Game 2 winner vs. Game3 winner, 6 p.m.
Game 7: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7:30 p.m..
Thursday, Nov. 3
Championship
At Mankato East
Game 8: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 7:30 p.m.
Section 2A
Saturday, Nov. 5
Championship
At St. Peter High School
South Sub-Section champion vs. North Sub-Section champion, 6 p.m.
Section 3A South Sub-Section
Monday, Oct. 24
First round
Game 1: Red Rock Central (5-19) at Edgerton (11-13), 7 p.m.
Game 2: Hills-Beaver Creek (1-19) at Murray County Central (8-14), 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 28
Quarterfinals
Game 3: Game 1 winner at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (26-3), 7 p.m.
Game 4: Southwest Minnesota Christian (8-11) at Westbrook-Walnut Grove (14-10), 7 p.m.
Game 5: Game 2 winner at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (21-7), 7 p.m.
Game 6: Adrian/Ellsworth (12-11) at Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda (19-9), 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 1
Semifinals
At Worthington
Game 7: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 5:30 p.m.
Game 8: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7:30 p.m..
Thursday, Nov. 3
Championship
At SMSU
Game 9: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 5:30 p.m.
Section 3A North Sub-Section
Monday, Oct. 24
First round
Game 1: Central Minnesota Christian (8-18) at Dawson-Boyd (7-17), 7 p.m.
Game 2: Lakeview (2-19) at Yellow Medicine East (6-11), 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 28
Quarterfinals
Game 3: Game 1 winner at Minneota (27-3), 7 p.m.
Game 4: Renville County West (15-11) at Wabasso (17-7), 7 p.m.
Game 5: Game 2 winner at MACCRAY (19-10), 7 p.m.
Game 6: Lac qui Parle Valley (13-8) at Canby (15-14), 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 1
Semifinals
At SMSU
Game 7: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 5:30 p.m.
Game 8: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7:30 p.m..
Thursday, Nov. 3
Championship
At SMSU
Game 9: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7:30 p.m.
Section 3A
Saturday, Nov. 5
Championship
At SMSU
South Sub-Section champion vs. North Sub-Section champion, 7:30 p.m.